•  

    Schedule & Scores At a Glance

    Venue: Crucible Theatre, Sheffield, UK

    Dates: 17 April - 3 May 2010

    The Draw

    The Final - Sunday 2 May & Monday 3 May

    2pm & 8pm (3pm Monday)

    Graeme Dott 13-18 Neil Robertson


    1st Session: 87(80)-10, 55-65, 93(45,48)-1, 62-35, 56(52)-68(62), 56-62(31), 73(57)-24, 74(36)-47(46)

    2nd Session: 5-66(61), 6-90(90), 72(72)-79(34)(rsb), 53-79(79), 11-52, 71(56)-4, 70(53)-27, 23-113(70)

    3rd Session: 87(79)-23, 56(38)-69(49), 1-82(82), 66(52)-31, 12-89(51), 116(112)-2

    4th Session: 81(36)-12, 13-116(55,51), 72(57)-36, 15-69(55), 49-63, 78(42,30)-53(31), 23-74, 10-58,1-94(53)

    Results

    Saturday 17 April

    (Round One - Best of 19 frames over 2 sessions)

    10am

    John Higgins 5-4 Barry Hawkins
    77-30, 1-101(37,51), 0-70(69), 24-90(51), 83(61)-8, 69(36)-0, 0-84(84), 52-64(64), 96(44)-1

    Mark Allen 8-1 Tom Ford
    67(66)-59(59), 89(57)-0, 64(39)-35(31), 71(51)-64(36), 62-8, 86(86)-6, 67-39(38), 6-110(107), 122(122)-0

    2.30pm

    Joe Perry 7-2 Michael Holt
    67-57(42), 18-112(112), 71-36, 72(37,31)-62(62), 65(64)-64(64), 62(62)-1, 11-59(47), 72(34)-38, 73(55)-8

    Stephen Hendry 5-4 Anda Zhang
    71(60)-19, 61-48(48), 74(73)-1, 71-4, 0-83(83), 39(39)-70(69), 1-81(64), 21-60(46)

    7pm

    John Higgins 10-6 Barry Hawkins
    70(63)-25, 121(121)-0, 65-23, 75(67)-18, 41-63, 114(114)-0, 73(44)-1

    Mark Selby 6-3 Ken Doherty
    1-64(40), 107(103)-0, 51-75(44), 107(106)-14, 90(90)-0, 64(60)-56(54), 17-78, 87(41,46)-0, 78(70)-0

    Sunday 18 April

    10am

    Marco Fu 5-4 Martin Gould 
    70(70)-28, 76(36,34)-21, 39-66(58), 71(56)-6, 76(39)-62(37), 1-72(35), 118(112)-1, 0-127(103), 43(37)-72(51)

    Mark Allen 10-4 Tom Ford 
    8-117(77), 36(36)-72(71), 75(32)-38(38), 6-67(58), 72(72)-48(33)

    2.30pm

    Allister Carter 7-2 Jamie Cope
    68(55)-32, 69(48)-22, 7-69(62), 62-42, 100(57,43)-20, 62(32)-25, 73(46)-32, 66(49)-64(64), 45-66(43)

    Mark Selby 10-4 Ken Doherty
    86(39,43)-0, 87(82)-24, 39(31)-71(61), 80(80)-44, 81(81)-0

    7pm

    Joe Perry 10-4 Michael Holt
    69(60)-19, 3-79(56), 56(32)-63(54), 67(46)-44(39), 57-44(44)

    Stephen Hendry 10-9 Anda Zhang
    50(38)-97(86), 93(65)-0, 61-1, 65(38)-77(35c), 9-77(41), 0-124(76), 6-97(49), 89(89)-25, 94(52)-6, 89(55)-4

    Monday 19 April

    10am

    Marco Fu 8-10 Martin Gould
    1-103(102), 83(32)-41, 8-104(38,66), 66-32, 79(79)-0, 0-79(53), 6-73(32), 29-90(55), 65(51)-42, 0-90(90)

    Mark Williams 5-4 Marcus Campbell
    39-74(53), 67-35, 60(36)-39, 29-61, 83(45,34)-0, 68-0, 47(47)-77(33), 0-85(36,49), 77(56)-41

    2.30pm

    Allister Carter 10-4 Jamie Cope
    104(75)-0, 27-58(44), 0-84(84), 102(83)-0, 67(38)-8

    Ronnie O'Sullivan 7-2 Liang Wenbo
    63(32)-10, 64-66(32), 100(100)-40, 108(108)-0, 22-64, 62(54)-1, 62-54, 86(86)-0, 95(56)-0

    7pm

    Mark King 5-4 Steve Davis
    67(53)-1, 78(47)-8, 52(38)-61, 94(94)-1, 4-86(77), 39-77(30,35), 78(62)-22, 69-35, 31-55

    Mark Williams 10-5 Marcus Campbell
    6-78(74), 69(54)-22, 72(71)-29, 63-61, 98(87)-6, 60(36)-21

    Tuesday 20 April

    10am

    Ding Junhui 8-1 Stuart Pettman
    99(42,44)-17, 75-11, 73(53)-48, 77(77)-51(51), 111(88)-8, 129(120)-0, 3-64, 67(40)-42, 95(95)-12

    Ryan Day 4-5 Mark Davis
    63(34)-49, 97(97)-6, 18-84(84), 1-85(85), 26-80(37,30), 52(39)-72(52), 54(46)-11, 17-78(46), 88(76)-5

    2.30pm

    Neil Robertson 6-3 Fergal O'Brien
    22-60(48), 73-7, 81(70)-16, 75(30)-19, 71(62)-50(50) 94(64)-21, 6-65, 14-65, 106(106)-0

    Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-7 Liang Wenbo
    21-72(48), 61(34)-60, 90(60)-20, 8-77(61), 19-103(103), 42-76, 4-133(127), 76(73)-0

    7pm

    Mark King 9-10 Steve Davis
    53-33, 40-78(54), 45-76, 0-68(34), 6-60(49), 78-14, 73(54)-45, 0-91(91), 77-42

    Peter Ebdon 2-7 Graeme Dott
    85(50)-54(33), 16-105(105), 37(37)-70(53), 12-64(36), 0-105(57,48), 46(41)-68(68), 61-50(50), 36-91(44), 26-67

    Wednesday 21 April

    10am

    Ding Junhui 10-1 Stuart Pettman
    88(88)-1, 61-47

    Ryan Day 8-10 Mark Davis
    74(36)-0, 74(58)-11, 32-78(41), 0-84(61), 62-51, 53-54, 69(33)-25, 10-71(56), 24-81(62)

    2.30pm

    Neil Robertson 10-5 Fergal O'Brien
    32-67(58), 40-73(64), 58-54, 77-70(44), 83(83)-4, 889(59)-0

    Stephen Maguire 6-3 Stephen Lee
    87(60)-11, 52-36, 65-56, 56-59, 5-129(127), 94(84)-6, 41-66, 66-48, 60(35)-13

    7pm

    Shaun Murphy 8-1 Gerard Greene
    4-73(53), 88(50,38)-18, 73(62)-49, 76(61)-25, 109(108)-16, 76(76)-57(57), 94(90)-0, 59(46)-8, 96(88)-28

    Peter Ebdon 5-10 Graeme Dott
    73(72)-49, 72(47)-30(30), 46(46)-79(37), 81(55)-30, 28-73(34), 37-56

    Thursday 22 April

    (Round Two - Best of 25 frames over 3 sessions)

    2pm

    Shaun Murphy 10-7 Gerard Greene (Round One Match)
    0-98(38,50), 55-45, 27-79(67), 1-72(65), 48(43)-70, 39-74(55), 0-92(92), 87(87)-0

    Mark Allen 5-3 Mark Davis (Round Two Match)
    4-98(62,36), 14-79(49), 81(81)-49(49), 88(46,41)-8, 71(51)-21, 146(146)-0, 72(41)-15, 14-103(80)

    7pm

    John Higgins 2-6 Steve Davis (Round Two Match)
    1-69(53), 73(60)-15, 7-83(48), 60-34, 24-72(72), 52(52)-61(35), 5-102(102)
    , 33-68(53)

    Stephen Maguire 10-4 Stephen Lee (Round One Match)
    0-104(95), 115(114)-8, 94(67)-0, 64-39, 69(38)-6

    Friday 23 April

    10am

    Neil Robertson 2-6 Martin Gould
    1-78(39), 13-71(70), 12-116(116), 0-80(80), 38-75(43), 16-71(53), 76(71)-4, 60(53)-22

    Mark Allen 11-5 Mark Davis
    73(63)-7, 56-31, 28-66, 67(59)-43, 77(73)-32(32), 76(39)-1, 78(74)-24, 0-72(72)

    2.30pm

    John Higgins 7-9 Steve Davis
    78(78)-48(48), 58-39, 28-99(83), 36-71, 48-12, 106(106)-15, 63-33, 28-63(55)

    Stephen Maguire 1-7 Graeme Dott
    59(35)-66(43), 4-94(94), 64(32)-18, 35-68(41), 20-110(110), 55-66, 0-99(99), 19-96(59)

    7pm

    Neil Robertson 5-11 Martin Gould
    109(86)-14, 0-93(31,46), 61-22, 4-88(58), 31-103(48), 8-61(53), 81(65)-13, 1-69(63)

    Mark Allen 13-5 Mark Davis
    131(131)-0, 101(101)-27

    Saturday 24 April

    10am

    John Higgins 11-13 Steve Davis
    0-98(70), 135(115)-0, 22-87(37,46), 47(41)-60(49), 75(59)-33, 69(56)-19, 22-62(35), 43(42)-60(33)

    Stephen Maguire 4-12 Graeme Dott
    1-130(130), 9-66(60), 0-131(127), 20-67(50), 125(120)-0, 82(82)-0, 7-67(40), 66(58)-46

    2.30pm

    Neil Robertson 13-12 Martin Gould
    65(64)-1, 112(112)-0, 62-16, 54(41)-22, 59(41)-18, 48-68, 63-45, 75(48)-7, 70(52)-17

    Mark Williams 4-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    58-21, 0-67(67), 2-87(78), 0-83(83), 0-78(78), 103(75)-0, 61(57)-24, 74(74)-41

    7pm

    Allister Carter 4-4 Joe Perry
    92(88)-4, 29-68(50), 0-63(50), 69(37)-36, 0-85(56), 72(72)-0, 29-60, 71-44

    Stephen Maguire 6-13 Graeme Dott
    75(75)-19, 81(77)-9, 23-99(44,49)

    Sunday 25 April

    2pm

    Ding Junhu 5-3 Shaun Murphy
    32-65(53), 70(32)-60(46), 79(68)-55, 44(44)-83(47,36), 115(103)-10, 78(78)-61, 32(32)-75(43), 58-47

    Mark Selby 4-4 Stephen Hendry
    89(52)-39(39), 0-96(96), 79(71)-23, 0-121(121), 30-77, 61(61)-73(43), 77(32)-75(51), 87(87)-0

    7pm

    Allister Carter 10-6 Joe Perry
    79(61)-29, 71(46)-28, 113(100)-0, 66-45, 0-70(36), 69-42, 10-85(37,44), 72(32)-1

    Mark Williams 8-8 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    24-110(86), 91(54,31)-7, 46(35)-45(43), 99(99)-0, 48(48)-78(46), 87(44,43)-1, 42-80(66), 32(32)-72(72)

    Monday 26 April

    10am

    Ding Junhui 8-8 Shaun Murphy
    4-72(72), 0-106(100), 70(37,33)-0, 82-64, 14-106(64,42), 74(32)-0, 7-98(55), 13-67(43)

    Stephen Hendry 5-11 Mark Selby
    19-96(96), 0-99(46,45), 21-92(48,44), 60(35)-62(62), 92(47)-4, 8-117(117), 0-99(99)

    2.30pm

    Allister Carter 13-11 Joe Perry
    9-63(62), 2-78(50), 23-78(31), 17-71(63), 0-68(55), 108(104)-0, 82(82)-24, 72(40)-47

    Mark Williams 10-13 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    9-68(53), 22-104(104), 12-79(75), 121(115)-7, 0-143(111), 1-137(106)

    7pm

    Ding Junhui 10-13 Shaun Murphy
    73(58)-46(34), 51(35)-60(31), 137(137)-0, 51(51)-61, 44-79(50), 28-78, 6-128(128)

    Mark Selby 13-5 Stephen Hendry
    66(49)-28, 72-18

    Tuesday 27 April

    (Quarter Finals - Best of 25 frames over 3 sessions)

    10am

    QF1 Steve Davis 1-7 Neil Robertson 
    30-83(35), 24-96(92), 14-92(63), 47-75(57), 73-41, 12-65(36), 0-89(89), 25-84(53)

    QF3 Graeme Dott 3-5 Mark Allen
    1-99(66), 0-75(38,37), 41(41)-73, 29-67(54), 76(76)-0, 69(35)-45, 67(39)-33(33), 0-105(100)

    2.30pm

    QF2 Allister Carter 3-5 Shaun Murphy
    41(37)-70(70), 47(51-62(37), 82(51)-23, 63-53(48), 24-74(38,36), 19-100(53,31), 41-83(36), 72-47

    QF4 Mark Selby 4-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    24-70(35), 92(84)-17, 82(45)-0, 7-69(32), 90(90)-16, 1-67(67), 65-63, 6-81(81)

    7pm

    QF1 Steve Davis 4-12 Neil Robertson
    14-85(53), 54(45)-65, 128(128)-1, 54(40)-70(39), 0-92(92), 26-84(45), 65(33,32)-64(48), 61-38

    QF3 Graeme Dott 8-8 Mark Allen
    44-66(38), 57(39)-1, 74(74)-8, 2-68(44), 136(116)-7, 116(85)-13, 91(67)-21, 20-78(67)

    Wednesday 28 April

    10am

    QF2 Allister Carter 8-8 Shaun Murphy
    39(39)-70(58), 89(55)-1, 32(32)-84(84), 54(30)-60, 83(41)-0, 101(87)-0, 73(73)-45(33), 64(64)-1

    QF3 Graeme Dott 13-12 Mark Allen
    86(65)-31(31), 62(54)-24, 11-74(45), 13-93(42), 64(53)-65(30,35), (31)31-75, 115(115)-3, 56-8, 75(41)-0

    2.30pm

    QF1 Steve Davis 5-13 Neil Robertson
    68(59)-1, 27-107(107)

    QF4 Mark Selby 7-9 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    6-92(92), 17-89(89), 82(75)-18, 0-140(46,86), 1-117(117), 20-89, 108(104)-16, 62(62)-16

    7pm

    QF2 Allister Carter 13-12 Shaun Murphy
    122(122)-10, 0-81(81), 19-101(33,49), 61(61)-1, 5-90(90), 54(42)-69(61), 73(59)-46(42), 64(35)-40(35)

    QF4 Mark Selby 13-11 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    67(40)-0, 17-77(45), 88(49,33)-35, 36-79(75), 127(108)-0, 77(38)-14, 68(46)-43(43), 68(44)-42


    Thursday 29 April

    (Semi Finals - Best of 33 frames over 4 sessions)

    2pm

    SF1 Neil Robertson 6-2 Allister Carter
    60-7, 124(124)-0, 70-60(42), 92(91)-11, 124(47,76)-0, 49(45)-64(40), 85(52)-27, 0-107(38,69)

    7pm

    SF2  Graeme Dott 5-3 Mark Selby
    105(79)-27, 53(53)-68, 71(70)-19, 77(48)-6, 26-65, 68(50)-10, 105(93)-4, 0-142(142)

    Friday 30 April

    10am

    SF1 Neil Robertson 10-6 Allister Carter
    140(140)-0, 74(36)67(35)(rsb), 32-55(35), 27-100(76), 12-82(33), 0-82(81), 84(59)-8, 84(59)-8, 104(104)-0

    2.30pm

    SF2 Graeme Dott 10-6 Mark Selby
    73(49)-54(54), 66(66)-68(63), 0-84(51), 84(84)-19, 146(146)-0, 6-58, 66(66)-52, 92(86)-4

    7pm

    SF1 Neil Robertson 15-9 Allister Carter
    34-56, 92(48,43), 117(116)-8, 79(78)-5, 98(51)-1, 21-65(41), 1-72(55), 62-51(50)

    Saturday 1 May

    10am

    SF2 Graeme Dott 14-10 Mark Selby
    44-82, 65(60)-66(66), 68(57)-8, 19-72(38), 0-72(67), 73(41)-39, 75(56)-2, 64(51)-45

    2.30pm

    SF1 Neil Robertson 17-12 Allister Carter
    40-88(64), 4-72(71,37), 62(35)-51(36), 37-69, 75(36,35)-4

    7pm

    SF2 Graeme Dott 17-14 Mark Selby
    37-65(46), 30-80(79), 0-83(83), 67(47)-0, 6-99(37), 87-45, 75(47)-26